Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Продукт: #16750
Артикул: COL-1-1550A-2
       
Цена: US$9.50
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

Fiber Collimator with 2M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Glass Tube 5mm WD

 

Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).

 

Characteristics

  • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
  • Scientific design with serious processing art


Applications


 

  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • PM Isolator and PW WDM
  • Laser Beam Collimating

Specifications

Type Single Fiber Dual Fiber
Grade Premium Premium
Wavelength (nm) 1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB) 0.17 0.2
Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.2 0.28
Return Loss (Typ.) 65 65
Beam Diameter (mm) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
Operating Temperature( ° C ) -20 ~+75
Storage Temperature ( ° C ) -40 ~+85
Dimensions (mm) 1.8(OD) Lens(Standard) 2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size) 1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
Fiber Type 250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.

 

Sample Picture

 


Dimension





 


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




История заказов
Новостная рассылка
Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
Теги: IBM QSFP | Inspection Microscope | Industry Standard Panel | Indoor Outdoor Camera | Intelligent Cable Tester | Indoor Outdoor Assembly fiber | In Line Attenuator | Indoor optical transmitter | Impact Tool | In Adapter | Indoor Cable | IND Transceiver | IEC320 | Impact Tools | Indoor IP Cameras | Indoor Fiber Optic Cable | IEC60320 C19 | IEC60320 C20 | IEC60320 Power Cord | IBM Transceiver |
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9