10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-MTRJ Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable fast delivery, nice price with creditable quality!
5 of 5 Stars!
GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers Perfect! and Competitive price, Thank you.
5 of 5 Stars!
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP Always pleased with product and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cable Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FM-04U Express delivery is fast, packed as well
5 of 5 Stars!
100M(328.1ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Fast and easy checkout.
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Connector Termination Tool Kit FB-3601 Complete tools and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-MTRJ Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable fast delivery, nice price with creditable quality!
5 of 5 Stars!
GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers Perfect! and Competitive price, Thank you.
5 of 5 Stars!
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP Always pleased with product and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cable Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FM-04U Express delivery is fast, packed as well
5 of 5 Stars!
100M(328.1ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Fast and easy checkout.
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Connector Termination Tool Kit FB-3601 Complete tools and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Volition VF45 Fiber Cables

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 patch cord | OM2 MPO Cable | OM2 Pigtail | OM3 Armored Cable | OM2 MM | OM2 Loopback Module | OM2 Fiber Cable | OM2 Armored Pigtail | OM2 Multimode | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM2 Fiber | OM2 MTP Cable | OM2 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 10G Cable | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM2 Armored Cable | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM2 Patch Cable | OM3 50 125 | OM2 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9