Quick Re-Order

DVI Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s DVI overFiber Video Converters-Transceiver+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Featuring DVI video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV video resolutions up to 1080p. Fiber-Mart’s DVI Fiber Optic Converter, a flexible professional solution for long distance transmission of high resolution video signals through single fiber solutions, and single-mode or multi-mode fiber cables which allow for the transmission of accompanying stereo audio, RS232 data, Loopback output and support USB Keyboard/Mouse. applications include specialized Media Display, Security Systems, Universities, Industrial Monitoring, Airport / Airplane / Metro / Railway and large-scale conference sites including stadiums, where long distance transmission of computer video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM1 Pigtail | OM1 Fiber Pigtail | OM2 50 125 | OM1 Fiber Cable | OM2 Bunch Pigtail | OM2 Cable | OM2 Fiber Cable | OM1 Multimode Pigtail | OM1 MM Cable | OM1 MPO Cable | OM1 OM2 Multimode | OM1 Multimode | OM2 Fiber | OM2 Adapter Plate | OM1 Patch Cable | OM1 Bunch Pigtail | OM1 Multimode Cable | OM1 MM Pigtail | OM2 Armored Pigtail | OM2 Armored Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9