Quick Re-Order

DVI Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s DVI overFiber Video Converters-Transceiver+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Featuring DVI video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV video resolutions up to 1080p. Fiber-Mart’s DVI Fiber Optic Converter, a flexible professional solution for long distance transmission of high resolution video signals through single fiber solutions, and single-mode or multi-mode fiber cables which allow for the transmission of accompanying stereo audio, RS232 data, Loopback output and support USB Keyboard/Mouse. applications include specialized Media Display, Security Systems, Universities, Industrial Monitoring, Airport / Airplane / Metro / Railway and large-scale conference sites including stadiums, where long distance transmission of computer video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST UPC Attenuator | ST Simplex | ST UPC | ST to FC Adapter | ST SC Hybrid Adapter | ST UPC Adapter | ST to LC Converter | ST Terminator Connector | ST to FC MM | ST-193 Fiber Machine | ST UPC Connector | ST201 Tracker | ST to FC | Stainless Steel Laser Tester | ST UPC to ST UPC | ST UPC SM Attenuator | ST SC Metal Adapter | ST SM Cable | ST Simplex Connector | Stainless Steel Ferrule |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9