Quick Re-Order

HD-CVI Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s HD-CVI over Fiber Video Converters-Transimitter+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment.Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed. Applications include specialized Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds, Uncompressed Long-Haul Signal Transport, General Broadcast (News/Sports/Events), Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds, where long distance transmission of HD video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40GBASE SR4 QSFP | 4RU Rack Mount | 40km Transceiver | 4U Rackmount Chassis | 4G LW SFP | 50 125 MM cable | 5 Inch Pliers | 50 125 Patch Cable | 50 125 Fiber Pigtail | 40km Compatible Transceiver | 40mm Splice Sleeves | 48 Fibers Trunk Cable | 40GBASE QSFP Loopback | 4RU Fiber Enclosure | 50 125 OM2 | 40GBASE LX4 QSFP | 40GBASE QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40PON EPON | 40GBASE ER4 QSFP | 4GE 2POTS WIFI |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9