Quick Re-Order

HD-TVI Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s HD-TVI over Fiber Video Converters-Transimitter+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment.Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed. Applications include specialized Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds, Uncompressed Long-Haul Signal Transport, General Broadcast (News/Sports/Events), Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds, where long distance transmission of HD video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G OM4 fiber cable | 10G CWDM XFP | 10G Converter | 10G CWDM X2 | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 10G OM3 Cable | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G OM4 Fiber | 10G OM3 Pigtail | 10G AOC | 10G CU SFP | 10G LR SFP | 10G Fiber Cable | 10G CWDM SFP | 10G DWDM | 10G OM3 | 10G OM4 Pigtail | 10G BiDi XFP | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G OM3 MTP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9