Quick Re-Order

HD-TVI Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s HD-TVI over Fiber Video Converters-Transimitter+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment.Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed. Applications include specialized Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds, Uncompressed Long-Haul Signal Transport, General Broadcast (News/Sports/Events), Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds, where long distance transmission of HD video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 Trunk Cable | One Click Cleaner | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM4 MM Cable | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM4 Cables | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 MM Module | OM4 TAP Cassette | OM4 Fiber | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM4 50 125 Cable | OM4 Patch Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9