Quick Re-Order

VGA Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s VGA over Fiber Video Converters-Transimitter+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Featuring VGA computer video resolutions up to WUXGA 1920x1200 and HDTV RGB Component Video resolutions up to 1080p. We’ve got everything you need to extend any digital or analog video signal over fiber with exceptional quality using our plug-and-play solutions. Fiber-Mart's VGA/RGB Fiber Optic Converters,a flexible professional solution for long distance transmission of high resolution VGA or RGB Component Video signals through single fiber solutions, and single-mode or multi-mode fiber cables which allow for the transmission of accompanying stereo audio, RS232 data, Loopback output and support USB Keyboard/Mouse. applications include specialized Media Display, Security Systems, Universities, Industrial Monitoring, Airport / Airplane / Metro / Railway and large-scale conference sites including stadiums, where long distance transmission of computer video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Juniper QSFP | JNP QSFP 40G LX4 | JDSU OLA 55 | JDSU MTS 6000 | Juniper QSFP 40GE SR4 | Juniper Transceiver | Jilong KL 280 | KC 1 Kevlar Cutter | Jacket Stripper | Juniper XFP | Jacket Gray Cable | Jilong KL 300T | Juniper 1.25G CWDM | Juniper SFP | Juniper Compatible QSFP | Juniper DAC Cables | JDSU MTS 2000 | JDSU OTDR | Juniper SFP Transceiver | Jacket Tube |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9