Narrow By
Distancce
Wavelength
MPO to MPO Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Received order quickly. Everything was as I expected.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
5 of 5 Stars!
New Fluke 2042 Cable Locator Tester Meter This is a great product.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Performs exactly as advertised.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Plastic Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fast, Cheap, effective!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Singlemode Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent product and worked exactly as I needed it too.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector 100% compatible. No issues & no worries.!
5 of 5 Stars!
MPO to MPO Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Received order quickly. Everything was as I expected.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
5 of 5 Stars!
New Fluke 2042 Cable Locator Tester Meter This is a great product.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Performs exactly as advertised.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Plastic Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fast, Cheap, effective!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Singlemode Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent product and worked exactly as I needed it too.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector 100% compatible. No issues & no worries.!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

BiDi SFP

Bi-Directional SFP, aka BiDi SFP or WDM SFP, is a compact optical transceiver module used in bi-directional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. Fiber-Mart supplies different types of BiDi SFP transceivers for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH etc. These BiDi SFP modules can support transmission distance up to max 120 km.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SM SX Adapter | SM MM Fixed Attenuator | SM Optic Terminator | SM Multiplexer | SM Optical Multiplexer | SM Simplex Adapter | SM Loopback Module | SM MM Duplex Adapter | SM Video Multiplexer | SM Fiber Patch Cable | SM Fiber Attenuator | SM Handheld OTDR | SM Patch Cable | SM Fixed Attenuator | SM MM Adapter | SM Optic Multiplexer | SM FC Video Multiplexer | SM MM Attenuator | SM Pigtail | SM to MM Converter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9