Narrow By
Distancce
Wavelength
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Everthing is OK,except DHL a little slow..
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional product is exactly what is needed.Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Everthing is OK,except DHL a little slow..
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional product is exactly what is needed.Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM & DWDM SFP

CWDM SFP Transceiver is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel(FC) in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks, with maximum optical budget 41dB. Fiber-Mart CWDM SFP modules support data rates from 100 Mbps up to 4.25 Gbps. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. These wavelengths are compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard.

 

Fiber-Mart DWDM SFP transceivers provide a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 100 Mbps to 2.5Gbps. The DWDM SFP modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fiber Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel environments. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50GHz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: High Precision Fiber Cleaver | High Power Connector | High Speed meter | High Leverage Cutters | High Power Polarization Maintaining | High Power Isolator | High Precision Cleaver | HFBR Simplex | High Power Fiber Amplifier | High Power Isolator HPIS | High Precision Connector | High Power Amplifier | High Power Combiners | High Power Collimator | HFBR Duplex | High Powe Collimator | HFBR plastic fiber | HFBR Patch Cord | High Performance Identifier | Heat Shrink Tube |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9