Narrow By
Distance
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

CWDM SFP+

CWDM 10Gig SFP Plus series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER. CWDM 10G SFP+ transceiver is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. CWDM 10Gig SFP+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. Our CWDM SFP+ transceivers are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. Buy CWDM SFP+ on Fiber-mart with confidence!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Economy Interferometer | E8126MR | E4126LM VIAVI | E2000 to FC | E4126LM Module | E2000 UPC | E2000 to SC | E8126LR Module | E8126MR OTDR | E2000A Fiber Cable | E8126MR Module | E2000 to FC Adapter | E2000 to E2000 Cable | E2000 to E2000 | E2000 UPC Adapter | E2000 ST Simplex | Economy Kevlar Cutter | E2000 to FC APC | E2000 UPC Cable | E2000 UPC Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9