Narrow By
Distance
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

CWDM SFP+

CWDM 10Gig SFP Plus series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER. CWDM 10G SFP+ transceiver is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. CWDM 10Gig SFP+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. Our CWDM SFP+ transceivers are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. Buy CWDM SFP+ on Fiber-mart with confidence!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU UPC | MU UPC Adapter | Multimeter test | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | Multi function Power | MU UPC Connector | Multimode 3.0 Connector | MultiFiber PreTerminated | Multimode cable | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | MU to MU | Multimode Curl Fiber | MU to MU Adapter | MU UPC Singlemode | Multifunction Cable Stripper | Multimode Fiber | Multimode Cable Assemblies | Multimode Connector | Multi function Stripper | Multimode Curl cord |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9