Narrow By
Distance
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

SONET/SDH SFP+

SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps. These SFP+ modules use single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850, 1310, or 1550 nm. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a series of SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible SONET/SDH SFP+ transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper Networks etc. All of our SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: HT F3033 | Hybrid Adapter | HT S501B Stripper | Hybrid Duplex Adapter | Hybrid Plastic Adapter | Huawei SFP | Hybrid Simplex Adapter | Hybird Adapter | HT 352 Network Stripper | HUXCleaner | HT K2102 | HT N468B | Hybrid Singlemode Adapter | Hybird Metal Adapter | HT 344KR | HT C151 | IBC Brand Cleaner | HT S501A Cable Stripper | HT 568 | Huawei CXP100GSR10 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9