Narrow By
Distance
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

SONET/SDH SFP+

SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps. These SFP+ modules use single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850, 1310, or 1550 nm. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a series of SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible SONET/SDH SFP+ transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper Networks etc. All of our SONET/SDH SFP+ transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 62.5 125 Fiber Cable | 80km Transceiver | 850nm Transceiver | 62.5 125 Cable | 60S Fusion Splicer | 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 850nm MM Transceiver | 8GBASE ER SFP | 84 038 23 Plier | 62.5 125 Patch Cable | 62.5 125 Pigtail | 84 048 23 Plier | 8 Fiber MPO | 850nm SFP | 62.5 125 OM1 Pigtail | 84 125 23 Nipper | 8PK 313B Crimpers | 84 037 23 Stanley Plier | 84 122 23 Plier | 8G SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9