Narrow By
Distancce
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

SONET/SDH SFP

Fiber-Mart Multi-rate 2.67Gb/s transceiver modules are compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, The SFP modules have a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. These SONET/SDH SFP transceivers provide multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.67Gb/s, such as OC-3/STM-1 (155 Mbps), OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbps), and OC-48/STM-16 (2,488 Gbps) data rates applications.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC PM Patch Cord | FC Patch Cable | FC Singlemode Connector | FC Pigtail | FC SC Simplex | FC SC Duplex | FC PC Adapter | FC Simplex Cable | FC SM Connector | FC Plastic Adapter | FC OM4 Cable | FC Simplex OM2 | FC PC | FC Simplex Patch Cable | FC Outdoor box | FC Optic Attenuator | FC PC Connector | FC Small Adapter | FC Simplex Adapter | FC PC Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9