SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-MU Simplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable am surprised that the shipping time is so short and my...
4 of 5 Stars!
Duplex Multimode 50/125 FC/SC/ST/LC Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail The quality is very excellent,matched very well. Will come...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-MU Simplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable am surprised that the shipping time is so short and my...
4 of 5 Stars!
Duplex Multimode 50/125 FC/SC/ST/LC Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail The quality is very excellent,matched very well. Will come...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Shipping

intl_sjdt.jpg

 

Shipping Guide

 

Global Shipping

 

Together with Fiber-Mart, there is a Global Delivery from us like no any others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.

 

Fiber-Mart ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

 

Various shipping delivery solutions is available for options, Fiber-Mart can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder, in the way of Air, Sea, Road. The typical express carrier is by FedEx, DHL, UPS and EMS.

 

Shipping & Delivery

 

Fiber-Mart offers 1-2 days process time on most online orders meaning that your order will ship within a 48-hour period from the time it was received, excluding weekends and holidays.

 

If you place an order early, we will process your order earlier, and your items are probably shipped at the same day. And if we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be short delayed, usually, your items will be delivered within 1-2 days.

intl_sjdt01.png

 

Delivery Time

 

Shipping company Logo Estimated delivery time
FedEx Overnight   Within 1-3 business days
DHL   Within 1-4 business days
EMS   Within 3-7 business days
UPS   Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail   Within 10-30 business days
 

Shipping Fees

 
  • Fiber-Mart will NOT charge any customer with Hidden fees on their order. All fees and charges will be calculated and displayed after you have entered your shipping information and selected your shipping method.

 

  • Any extra charge incurred for additional services, such as Purchaser's carrier or special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee.

 

  • Shipping costs depend on the dimension or the weight of items, as well as the shipping method chosen. The prices displayed on product information pages do not include shipping costs. As for some tiny items, the above calculation may not be that accurate, you should contact us for correct shipping cost. Any other questions, please email us to [email protected], we are more than happy to help you.

 

PS: For Spain, Italy, Brazil, Russia, Turkey and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Although we will ship out your item within 48 hours, your item may leave Hong Kong after 2-4 business days due to Post Office processing time. So please add transit time and handling time to have realistic delivery time. And delays caused by carriers we cannot be held responsible for. Shipping time is only estimated and not guaranteed.

 

  • If your package contained too many branded products, we may deliver it via different couriers in order to avoid the customs problem.

 

  • Please review the details of your order and inform us of any mistakes asap so that we can expedite the processing of your order.

 

 

 

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: single VFL Meter | Single Mode PM cable | SingleMode Conversion Cable | Singlemode Cable Assemblies | Singlemode | Single mode Waterproof fiber | Singlemode Loopback Module | Singlemode Fixed Attenuator | Singlemode Fiber Attenuator | Singlemode Optic Terminator | Singlemode Dual Window | Singlemode Attenuator | Single mode Patch Cable | Singlemode OTDR Box | Singlemode Adapter | Single-Mode Cassette | Singlemode Armored fiber | Singlemode KFRP | Singlemode fiber cable | SingleMode Duplex |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9