Similar Products Featured

SMA905 to SMA905 Duplex PVC/LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SMA905 to SMA905 Duplex PVC/LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SMA905 to SMA905 Duplex PVC/LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SMA905 to SMA905 Duplex PVC/LSZH 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Item: #14763
Model: OM4-SMA-SMA-DX-FS

Please Choose:

Connector


       
Price: US$31.00  US$30.07
Save: 3% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

High Quality and Cost-effective SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4  50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

The 50/125um OM4 multimode fiber patch cords with SMA905 connectors meet TIA and IEC compliant, and all cables are 100%optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is widely used for the following areas:

Data Communication Laser Power DeliveryNear-IR SpectroscopyIndustrial and Military applicationAutomation and Programmable Logic Control system


Fiber-MART also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Cable Details

Fiber Mode: 50/125um OM4Insertion loss: 0.3dB
Connector: SMA905 to SMA905Wavelength: 650nm
Numerical Aperture: 0.4-0.5NAThe Min bending radius: 10D
Out-Track: 2.0mm/3.0mm/2.5mm(D: Optical Fiber Core Diameter)

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP

PVC Cable: PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, is used for horizontal runs between the table.
It is also work for vertical runs if the building features a contained ventilation system running through the duct work.
LSZH Cable: LSZH cable has a special flame-retardant coating, and excellent fire safety characteristics of low smoke, low toxicity and low corrosion.
It is same to PVC cable for horizontal runs between the table.
OFNP Cable: OFNP cable is a space within the building created by building components, designed for the movement of environmental air, complies with the NFPA fire safety.
It is usually work for vertical runs between floors.

SMA905 Connector Structure

1.The difference between metal ferrule and zirconia ferrule:
2.Two types of metal ferrule (with or without groove):
3.SMA905 connector with extended tailstock:

Notes: 
1. The default ferrule is Metal Ferrule, the Zirconia Ferrule can be customized.
2. The default size standard of Inner Hole is 127um, other size standards can be customized.

Specifications

OVERVIEW

The Numerical Aperture Of the Quartz Fiber     

0.22-0.37

Fiber Diameter (mm)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.6

0.65

0.8

Minimum Bending Radius

10D (D: Optical Fiber Core Diameter)

Fiber Cor (Coating Layer)

1:1.05/1:1.4

Numerical Aperture

0.21-0.37

           Transmission (%/m0)

 

 

 

 

 

Transmission (0.20-0.4um)

85-98

Visible Light (0.4-0.7um)

97-99

Near-Infrared (0.76-1.6um)

90-99

Heliun-Neon (0.6328um)

99

YAG (1.06um)

98

Argon (0.5145um)

98

Transmission Power

>130w (Fibre [email protected])

Make To Order

Connector TypeInner Hole SizeCore MaterialConcentricityRoundnessTailstock Of ConnectorBare Fiber ClampCable Length
Metal ferrule (Default)
Zirconia ferrule
127μm (Default)
Custom
Stainless steel
Cupronickel
≤3.0μm≤2.0μmStandard (Default)
Lengthen (Custom)
Without (Default)
With
1m~999m
Others




 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: HT 325 Cable Stripper | HT 312B Coaxial Strippers | HT C151 | HP AJ718A | HT 1041 | HT 312S Cable Strippers | HP J8177B X121 | High Speed power meter | HT 568 | HT 312X | HP SFP | HT 325B Cable Stripper | HT F3033 | HP Compatible | HT 352 Network Stripper | HT 312X Coaxial Strippers | HT 323 Cable Striper | HT 315DR | HP AJ716A | HT 344KR |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9