EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
CLETOP Type A Reel Connector Cleaner - Blue Tape Ordered two times and each time everything went smoothly
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP DDM Transceiver work perfectly. Will buy from you again soon.
4 of 5 Stars!
300 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel We have never had issues with these products. Very quick on...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Worked as expected.Thanks!
3 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
CLETOP Type A Reel Connector Cleaner - Blue Tape Ordered two times and each time everything went smoothly
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP DDM Transceiver work perfectly. Will buy from you again soon.
4 of 5 Stars!
300 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel We have never had issues with these products. Very quick on...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Worked as expected.Thanks!
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Volition VF45 Fiber Cables

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cisco DWDM X2 | Cisco MFEBX1 | Cisco GBIC | Cisco 100GHz 10GBASE | Cisco QSFP | Cisco GLC LH | Cisco CVR X2 | Cisco QSFP 40G LR4 | Cisco AOC Cables | Cisco 10GBASE | Cisco GLC BX U | Cisco DAC Cables | Cisco CWDM | Cisco QSFP 40G LR4 S | Cisco GLC BX D | Cisco QSFP 40G ER4 | Cisco GLC | Cisco GLC ZX | Cisco Cables | Cisco QSFP 10G |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9