Similar Products Featured

ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

Product Item: #12976
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: ST-70R
       
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

ST-70R 2-12Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer
 

USB interface, easy data download and software update
5.7 inch color LCD screen
Optical fiber amplification factor is large, and the core is clearly visible.
Typical welding time 20 seconds, heating time is short
Rich interface, internal and intelligent menu design
Deep concave type of wind proof cover, can be carried out in the strong wind of 15m/s
5000 meters sea level, to ensure that the quality of the plateau region weld
Typical case 200 cycles
Large capacity battery, strong endurance
Earthquake proof, dust proof, waterproof

  
5.7 inch color LCD screen, while observing the X axis, Y axis direction, provide clear digital image display and convenient and quick control feel.
Deep concave top cover, close fitting top operating platform, can be carried out in the strong wind of 15m/s.
When the optical fiber is used to cover the top cover, the optical fiber is placed in a solid fixture, so that the optical fiber can be accurately and correctly. The mirror is the light which is generated by the fusion welding.
Innovative fixture platform, which can change the type of fixture and ribbon optical fiber fixture, fast and convenient operation, can meet the single core fiber, 2-12 core fiber welding mode. Self - development of ribbon optical fiber fixture, can meet the single core fiber, 2-12 core fiber welding mode.
USB interface, easy data download and software update
ST-70R suit comes with ribbon fiber optic hot stripping pliers, excellent performance, high stability, convenient operation and fast, no injury fiber.
  
Applicable fiber
SM (G-652), MM (G-651), DS (G-653), NZDS (G-655)
Optical fiber quantity
Single core fiber 2-12 core fiber
Applicable fiber size
Fiber cladding diameter: 25 m, 250900 m diameter coating
With the fiber: the cladding diameter of 125 m, with the thickness of the coated layer 0.25-0.40mm
Fiber setting and cutting length
11mm
Working mode
Welding mode: 40, thermal mode: 40
Typical weld losses
SM:0.05dB, 0.05dB dB DSP:, 0.08dB NZDS:, 0.08dB MM:
Echo loss
Better than 60dB
Welding time
Typical welding time 20 seconds SM (G6.52 ITU-T)
Fused estimate loss
Applicable
Time of heat shrinkable casing
40 seconds
Application of heat shrinkable sleeve
60, 40mm (optical fiber), 32mm (SOC connector)
Welding result storage
4000 welding record
Tensile test
Standard 2N
Optical observation and display
Two CMOS cameras and 5.7 inch color screen
Optical fiber amplifier
50 times, 20 times the maximum
Power Supply
Lithium battery (DC10.8V, 7800mAh) 100-240V AC adapter
Battery
200 times (including welding and heat)
Electrode life
2500 times
External interface
USB, external power interface (13.5V DC adapter)
Working environment
Temperature: -10 ~ C which, humidity: 0 ~ 95%
Altitude: 0 ~ 5000m, the maximum wind speed: 15m/s frost free, waterproof, dustproof, shockproof
Storage environment
Temperature: -40 ~ 80 C, humidity: 0 ~ 95%
Dimensions
168mm (long) x 150mm (wide) x 165mm (high)
Weight
2.0Kg (bare metal) 2.5Kg (including battery)



 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Odette Yustman
Date Added: 06/28/2018
Order was shipped quickly.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Multimode Curl Fiber | Multimode Fiber Adapter | Multi function Stripper | Multifunction Cable Stripper | MU UPC Connector | Multimode Connector | MU UPC | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | MU UPC Adapter | MultiFiber PreTerminated | Multimode Fiber | MU UPC Singlemode | Multimode Cable Assemblies | Multimode 3.0 Connector | Multimode cable | Multimode Curl cord | Multimeter test | Multimode Fiber Cable | Multi function Power |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9