Similar Products Featured

ST/APC to ST/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

ST/APC to ST/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST/APC to ST/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

ST/APC to ST/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

Product Item: #12302
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku12302

Please Choose:







       
Price: Starting at: US$108.33
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Model#:VOA-STA-B-FM
MFG PART#:

The In-line Variable Optical Attenuator

The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system.

Key Features

  • High Precise attenuation value
  • Perfect environmental stability and reliability
  • Low additional loss
  • Flawless end face
  • Wide attenuation range (variable)

Applications

  • Fiber optical telecommunication system
  • FTTH, CATV, LAN
  • Subscriber loop
  • Fiber optical sensor
  • Testing equipment

Technical Specifications

  • Wavelength: 1310 or 1550nm
  • Bandwith(nm): +/-40
  • Attenuation Range: 0.6~60dB
  • Original loss: <0.6dB
  • Precision: 0.02dB
  • PDL: <0.10dB
  • Return Loss: UPC: >55dB APC: >65dB
  • Cable option: 2mm cable
  • Connectors: ST/APC-ST/APC
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Operating temperature (℃): -40~ +70
  • Storage temperature (℃): -40 ~ +85
  • Dimensions (L×W×H mm): 26×8×18

  • Note: Picture is for FC/APC to FC/APC, please take it as reference.

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

Optic VOA Attenuator |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Direct Attach Cable | LC Duplex Cassette | LC Connector Module | LC Duplex fiber cable | LC Duplex | LC APC SM | LC Duplex Cable | LC Connector | LC APC Loopback | LC Copper Ferrule | LC Duplex Dust Caps | LC Assembly Connector | LC Connector Cleaner | LC Bunch Pigtail | LC Breakout Cable | LC APC to LC APC | LC Attenuator | LC Duplex Adapter | LC Duplex Connector | LC APC Terminator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9