Similar Products Featured

ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #5800
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku5800

Please Choose:




       
Price: Starting at: US$3.14
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00178R
Model#:OM3-ST-LC-PDX-FM
MFG PART#:

ST-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Plenum-rated fiber optic cables are different from other types of cabling by the special types of plastics used in the fiber optic cable jackets. Because plenum cables are routed through air circulation spaces, which contain very few fire barriers, they need to be coated in flame-retardant, low smoke materials. These plastics offer good resistance against possible fire, and in the event that they do begin to burn, they will not emit large quantities of harmful fumes.

Fiber-Mart’s Plenum Fire Rated fiber cables provide a low cost option for gigabit Ethernet network applications. Plenum rated cables are used for running in walls and air plenums without the use of conduit. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labeled for easy identification.

Applications

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates


  • According to National Electric Code (NEC), a plenum is a "compartment or chamber to which one or more air ducts are connected and forms part of the air distribution system." that is to say, as a plenum, the space above an acoustic tile ceiling would have to extend above other rooms in the same building or be open to ducts connecting it to other parts of the building. The concern is that during a fire, if there is burning material in a plenum air space, smoke and fumes can travel through air ducts to the whole building. For this reason, there are codes to restrict the types of materials (such as cables) that can be placed in the plenum.

    Features

  • Connector :ST-LC
  • Strand Count: Duplex (2-Strand)
  • Core/cladding diameter: 9/125um
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum-rated)
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Attenuation: 850nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Specifications

    SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
    Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Wavelengthnm850,1310850,1310850,1310850,1310
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

    Custom OEM



    Fiber-Mart are manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cable. If you have any special requirement, Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199.

    Note:
    Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: Polarization Maintaining Cord | Polishing Film | Polishing Disk | Polarization Maintaining Isolator | Polarization Maintaining Polarizer | Polarization Maintaining Optic | Polishing Epoxy | Polarization Maintaining Component | Polishing Tools | Polarization Insensitive Circulator | Polishing Mould | Polishing Fixture | Polarization Maintaining Combiner | Polarization Maintaining Splitter | Polarization Insensitive | Polarization Maintaining Cable | Polarization Maintaining Fiber | Polarization Insensitive Isolator | Polishing Machine | Polarization Maintaining |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9