Similar Products Featured

SunmaFiber OP-2000C Fiber Optic Polishing Machine

SunmaFiber OP-2000C Fiber Optic Polishing Machine

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SunmaFiber OP-2000C Fiber Optic Polishing Machine

SunmaFiber OP-2000C Fiber Optic Polishing Machine

Product Item: #12952
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: OP-2000C
       
Price: US$3,480.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Fiber Optic Polisher,  OP-2000C


Optical Fiber Polisher, OP-2000C is corner pressure polshing machine for fiber connectors.
 
Key Features:

Can polish 24~40 connector at same time, very applicable to bulk production
Polish process using liquid crystal display, can display the time polish, polish speed and polish times, making the process easier to control quality
Polish fixture with square pressure, the pressure from the elastic cushion into the decision to ground the pressure volume, simple products with high precision and consistent
post comply with IEC standards can produce geometric face
planetary orbit by way of Research Mo.
IPC using the new fixture (each mortise, independent compression) technology allows a higher passing rate of industrial production, and is willing to either one or 24 polish connector,polish effects the same operation and high flexbility
MU and LC connector maximum polish 24 connectors,SC,FC,ST up to 20~40
Treatment with high quality stainless steel had to make the machine to maintain a very high accuracy and usage 

Application for high volume production, and the polishing jig is fixed with 4 points, the polishing pressure is determines by coil spring and elastic cushion.    
Designed for polishing manner with planet tray.   
Using a new I.P.C jig technology (every ferrule is pressed singly) and making the finished yield rate much higher.    
Dual APC & PC polishing and Accommodating most styles of connectors   
High efficiency to deal with all kinds of connectors. The maximum polishing quantity for MU and LC connectors is 24 pcs; And maximum polishing quantity for SC, FC and ST connectors is 20 pcs.   
The polisher was made by high quality stainless steel with heat treatment and it is high accuracy and durability.   
Quick to change jigs,  Easy and flexible to operate.   
APC return loss as low as -70 dB,  UPC return loss as low as -60 dB, Insertion loss 0.2 dB typical   
Super centering accuracy   
Excellent connector endface polishing quality

http://player.youku.com/player.php/sid/XMjI2Nzk3MjAw/v.swf

Specifications: 
 

Type  

High Volume, Installation

Pressure Source

Coil Spring

Polishing Capacity (max)

20 connectors for FC, SC and ST  / 24 connectors for MU/LC 

Dimensions

230 x 255 x 230mm

Weight

23.5 kg

Input Voltage

100-120VAC, 50/60Hz or 220-240VAC, 50/60Hz

Application

2.5mm PC, APC  /  12.5mm PC, APC  /  MT, mini-MT


 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: GBIC Transceiver | Gigabit Core Gateway | Generic Compatible CFP | Gigabit Media Converter | Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Generic Compatible QSFP | GBIC | Generic Compatible | GLC FE 100LX | Generic CFP | Gigabit PoE Switch | Gauge Sensor | Gigabit Router | Gigabit AC Controller | Gigabit Media | GBIC Transceivers | FWDM Filter WDM | Gigabit Switch | Generic Compatible QSFP28 | Generic QSFP28 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9