EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes
  • TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes
  • TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes
  • TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes
  • TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes
  • TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes
  • TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes

TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes

Product Item: #17064
P/N: TO56-1273X
US$168.00



Order Today, Ship before 10/23/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

TO56 With Pigtail DFB 2mW SM CWDM Laser Diodes, Pluggable CWDM Laser Diodes:TOSA

 

Description:

TOSA lasers are 1.27卩m〜1.61 卩m Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured distributed-feedback (DFB) laser modules. These laser diodes are built in a pluggable TO56 package with monitoring PIN-PD for fiberoptic communication systems. These modules are ideally suitable for 2.5/10Gbps transmission applications. Among products, 4 products of 1.27|im, 1.29, 1.31|im and 1.33卩m are suitable for 10G transmission. They are Telcordia GR-468 qualified, and in compliance with RoHS directives.

 

Applications
•    Telecommunication transceivers
•    Datacom transceivers
•    •Fiberoptic sensors

 

Features
•    CWDM laser diode module
•    Signal rate up to lOGb/s
•    High output power(>2mW)
•    LC receptacle TOSA package

 

Optical and Electric Specifications

Parameters

Symbol

Test Conditions

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Peak Optical Output Power

pn

IfMth+20mA

1.8

2

-

mW

Threshold Current

Ith

TL=25°C

-

7

15

mA

Laser Reverse Voltage

VLR

-

-

2.0

V

Laser Forward Voltage

Vlf

CW

-

1.2

2.0

V

Monitor Reverse Voltage

Vmg

3

5

10

V

Monitor Current

 

CW, If=Ith+20mA, VRD=5V

100

-

800

HA

Monitor Dark Current

Id

IF=0mA, VRMON=5V

-

0.01

0.2

pA

Capacitance (PD)

Ct

Vrd=5V, f=lMHz

-

5

15

pF

Center Wavelength

X

CW. IMth+20mA

Xn-3

Xn

Xn+3

nm

Side-mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

IfMth+20mA

35

-

-

dB

Optical Isolation

-

T=25°C

30

-

-

dB

Tracking Error

TE

Im hold(@PfMmW(25°C))

-1

-

1

dB

Wavelength/ Temperature Coefficient

dA/dT

-

0.09

-

nm/°C

Spectral Width(-20dB)

AX

Po = 2mW, TC =0 to 70°C

-

0.1

1

nm

 

 
Dimension

 

Ordering Information

TOSA-

□□

0

TOSA-

LD Type

Wavelength

Data

Package type

Pin Out

Output Power

Fiber type

Pigtail length

Connector

F:FP

27:1270

l:2.5Gb/s

kReceptacle/without Isolator

A:Type A

1: ImW

0: SMF-28e

0:None

0:None

D:DFB

29:1290

2: lOGb/s

2: Receptacle/with Isolator

B:Type B

2:2mW

l:PMF-1310

1:50cm

1:FC/UPC

S:SLED

 

 

3:Pigtail /without Isolator

C:Type C

5: 5mW

2:PMF-1550

2:100cm

2:FC/APC

V: VCSEL

61:1610

 

4:PigtaiI/with Isolator

D:Type D

A: lOmW

C: Customized

3:150cm

3:SC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

B: 20mW

 

4:200cm

4:SC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C:Customized

5:LC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:LC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C:Customized

 

Example of Ordering Form: TOSA・D2714B2022・01

TOSA-

D

27

1

4

B

2

0

2

2

DFB

1270nm

2.5Gb/s

Pigtail/with Isolator

Type B

2mW

SMF-28e

100cm

FC/APC


 

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9