Similar Products Featured

WDM Coupler Singlemode 980/1550nm & 980/1590nm

WDM Coupler Singlemode 980/1550nm & 980/1590nm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • WDM Coupler Singlemode 980/1550nm & 980/1590nm

WDM Coupler Singlemode 980/1550nm & 980/1590nm

Product Item: #16725
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: WD9815-L-91X

Please Choose:




       
Price: Starting at: US$48.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

WDM Coupler Singlemode 980/1550nm & 980/1590nm, 900um loose tube, 1m fiber length

 

WDM - Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a technology that simultaneously transmits multiple channels (wavelength) through a single optical fiber. Three different kinds of wavelength coupling combination are available for CATV systems, EDFA as well as Hi speed optical transmission systems.

Fiber-MART provides WDM for EDFA, WDM for Communication System, Custom-made WDM, 1480/1550nm WDM & 1480/1590nm WDM, 980/1550nm WDM & 980/1590nm WDM, 1310/1550nm WDM, 1310/1550nm HWDM & 1310/1550nm SWDM.

 

Specification

Types

 

Items

 

1480/1550nm WDM

 

1480/1590nm WDM

 

980/1550nm WDM

 

980/1590nm WDM

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1480 & 1550

1480 & 1590

980 & 1550

980 & 1590

Bandwidth (nm)

±5

±15

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25 (0.20 typical)

≤0.35 (0.20 typical)

≤0.15 (0.06 typical)

Isolation (dB)

≥16

≥13

≥20

Polarization

 

Dependent Loss (dB)

 

≤0.1

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40 to +85

Thermal Stability (dB/°C)

≤0.002

Directivity (dB)

≥60

Configuration

1x2 or 2x2

 

 

                        Packaging Information:

                        For 1480/1550nm  WDM & 1480/1590nm  WDM:

 

Lead Length

1 meter

Lead Type

250µm bare fiber

900µm fiber

 

Package Dimensions (mm)

 

Tube 3.0 x 55

Tube 3.0 x 70

 

Module 190.5 x 114.3 x 25.4mm

 

                         For 980/1550nm  WDM & 980/1590nm  WDM:

 

Lead Length

1 meter

Lead Type

250µm bare fiber

900µm fiber

 

Package Dimensions (mm)

 

Tube 3.0 x 40

Tube 3.0 x 54

 

Module 190.5 x 114.3 x 25.4mm

 

Ordering Information:

For 1480/1550nm  WDM & 1480/1590nm  WDM:


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

WDM Coupler |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Caspar
Date Added: 10/22/2019
Work well and nice price! i will try another module.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Crimping Machine | Fiber Fault Locator | Fiber Enclosure | Fiber Hand Tool | Fiber Curing Oven | Fiber Construction Tool | Fiber Cutter | Fiber Cutting Machine | Fiber Enclosures | Fiber Curing | Fiber Heat Oven | Fiber Filter | Fiber Converter | Fiber FBT | Fiber Coupler Workstation | Fiber Electrodes | Fiber Fusion Splicer | Fiber FBT Splitter | Fiber Fusion Sleeves | Fiber Converters |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9