Quick Re-Order

WDM Optical Network


fiber_optic_network_banner_pic01.jpg

 

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) is a technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e., colors) of laser light. This technique enables bidirectional communications over one strand of fiber, as well as multiplication of capacity.

 

Fiber-Mart, backed by China factories, supplies a complete series of WDM Optical Network Solutions, such as multiplexers, splitters, amplifiers, attenuators, transceivers and other active or passive optical components.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU Adapter | MU APC Attenuator | MTS 6000 OTDR | MU to MU | MTRJ UPC | MU Duplex Adapter | MU Fiber Attenuator | MTRJ Patch Cable | MTRJ to MTRJ Adapter | MU MU Cable | MU OM1 Cable | MU Metal Hybird Adapter | MU PC Connector | MU Patch Cable | MTRJ UPC Connector | MU Simplex Adapter | MU PC Terminator | MTS 4000 | MU LC Cleaner | MU OM1 Patch Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9