1 Channel Video & 1 Channel Bi-Directional Data to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer It works well ,Would not hesitate to order again if I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cat5e Nonbooted Unshielded (UTP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Purple PVC, 10m (32.81ft) Awesome price,and product,Express bad review..
4 of 5 Stars!
1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package very professional, thanks Fiber-MART service team.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Video & 1 Channel Bi-Directional Data to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer Good quality, can be used for a long time, timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box help us to solute some problems in time.
Thx, Emily.
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux The quality as usual as good. thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Mainly bought a spare, it is useless, do not know the...
5 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot Good quality, affordable.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Video & 1 Channel Bi-Directional Data to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer It works well ,Would not hesitate to order again if I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cat5e Nonbooted Unshielded (UTP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Purple PVC, 10m (32.81ft) Awesome price,and product,Express bad review..
4 of 5 Stars!
1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package very professional, thanks Fiber-MART service team.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Video & 1 Channel Bi-Directional Data to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer Good quality, can be used for a long time, timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box help us to solute some problems in time.
Thx, Emily.
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux The quality as usual as good. thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Mainly bought a spare, it is useless, do not know the...
5 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot Good quality, affordable.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM DWDM Multiplexers


WDM optical networks need multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. The MUX is used to join signals together at the transmitter, while the DEMUX) is used to split signals apart at the receiver. CWDM networks use CWDM modules such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX and CWDM OADM. DWDM networks use DWDM modules such as DWDM MUX/DEMUX and DWDM OADM. Fiber-Mart provides a series of WDM modules which enable the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Our CWDM DWDM OADM modules are available with three packagings: ABS Pigtail Module, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Camera Tester | Cat5e Cable | Cable Management Panel | Cable Splicer | Cat5e Insert Almond | Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cat3 Patch Panel | Cable Labels & Printers | Cables à Fibres Optiques | Cable Tie Fasten Tool | Cassette GPON OLT | Cable Reel | Cable Line Tester | Cat5e Modular Plug | Cable Stripper | Cat3 Keystone Jack | Cable Tracker | Cat5e Patch Cable | Cap Chain sleeves | Cable Management |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9