Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector I have ordered from them a few times and every time it has...
5 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Great products, reasonable prices,fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Always skeptical when something is so much cheaper than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB We are very pleased with the quality and performance of...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector We have purchased several of these over the past year or so...
3 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-861-22 The entire online ordering process was easy and I had my...
4 of 5 Stars!
1x5 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box excellent value, good service!
4 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector I have ordered from them a few times and every time it has...
5 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Great products, reasonable prices,fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Always skeptical when something is so much cheaper than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB We are very pleased with the quality and performance of...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector We have purchased several of these over the past year or so...
3 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-861-22 The entire online ordering process was easy and I had my...
4 of 5 Stars!
1x5 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box excellent value, good service!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM DWDM Multiplexers


WDM optical networks need multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. The MUX is used to join signals together at the transmitter, while the DEMUX) is used to split signals apart at the receiver. CWDM networks use CWDM modules such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX and CWDM OADM. DWDM networks use DWDM modules such as DWDM MUX/DEMUX and DWDM OADM. Fiber-Mart provides a series of WDM modules which enable the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Our CWDM DWDM OADM modules are available with three packagings: ABS Pigtail Module, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST Connector | SRX QSFP LR4 | SR SFP | ST Bevel Outlet | ST APC 3.0 | ST APC Connector | ST APC Fixed Attenuator | ST APC Adapter | ST Cable Connector | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST APC | ST Adapter Panel | ST Connector Cap | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST Bare Adapter | ST Corning FAP | ST Adapter | SR SW XFP | SRX QSFP 40G LR4 | ST Blackbox FAP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9