XFP Loopback Module Great after-sales service. thanks for fiber-mart help.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XFP ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver the best price,quailty & pacakge is great as expected,...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1350nm~1610nm CWDM XFP 10km Transceiver Speedy shipment. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver very Perfect , 'cause i am very urgent in this order,...
5 of 5 Stars!
Generic Compatible 40GBASELR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMF repeat order, as always perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE MultiRate 1330nmTX/1270nmRX BiDi XFP 60km Transceiver 10G Multirate XFP works well, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
SDH SONET 10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver very satisifed , best price.
5 of 5 Stars!
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Convenient, High efficiency.
4 of 5 Stars!
XFP Loopback Module Great after-sales service. thanks for fiber-mart help.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XFP ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver the best price,quailty & pacakge is great as expected,...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1350nm~1610nm CWDM XFP 10km Transceiver Speedy shipment. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver very Perfect , 'cause i am very urgent in this order,...
5 of 5 Stars!
Generic Compatible 40GBASELR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMF repeat order, as always perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE MultiRate 1330nmTX/1270nmRX BiDi XFP 60km Transceiver 10G Multirate XFP works well, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
SDH SONET 10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver very satisifed , best price.
5 of 5 Stars!
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Convenient, High efficiency.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM & DWDM Transceivers


CWDM & DWDM Transceivers are used as a part of WDM optical network to provide high-capacity bandwidth. The CWDM/DWDM transceiver modules are designed to be compatible with existing technologies those already deployed in the field, interworking with SDH/SONET. Fiber-Mart supplies a complete series of CWDM/DWDM transceiver solutions for uncontrolled environment applications. The CWDM transceivers operate by using special CWDM channels (1270 to 1610 nm, in steps of 20 nm), while DWDM transceivers operate by using special DWDM channels (ITU grid C17 to C61). All the CWDM & DWDM transceivers support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function and are compliant with the MSA ensuring compatibility with a wide range of fiber optic networking equipment.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MTP to MTP | MTP patch Cable | MTRJ Connector | MTP Polishing Machine | MTRJ Loopback | MTP Trunk Cable | MTRJ Adapter Plate | MTRJ Adapter | MTP MPO | MTRJ Duplex | MTRJ Male Connector | MTRJ OM2 Cable | MTRJ Fiber Cable | MTP to MTP Trunk Cable | MTP MPO Loopback Cable | MTP to LC | MTP OM3 cable | MTRJ Multimode Cable | MTP MPO Testing | MTRJ OM1 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9