LC Female to SC Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
3 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to SC Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
3 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Amplifier & EDFA


Optical Amplifiers provided by Fiber-Mart are designed for all network segments (access, metro, regional and long haul) and applications (telecom, cable and enterprise). We have a series of Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) optical amplifiers, including DWDM EDFA for DWDM systems, CATV EDFA for CATV applications, SDH EDFA for SDH networks. In addition, we can also provide Raman Fiber Amplifiers, DCM EDFA with mid-stage access, and high power amplifiers such as EYDFA. We offer innovative solutions for many of the industry's most pressing challenges.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cat5e RJ45 Cap | Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cat5e Patch Cable | Cap Chain sleeves | Cat3 Patch Panel | Cat5e Insert Almond | Cat6 RJ45 Module | Cables à Fibres Optiques | Cat5e Cable | Cat5e Modular Plug | Cat3 Keystone Jack | Cat5e STP | Cable Splicer | Camera Tester | Cable Tracker | CAT6 Unshielded Cable | Cat6 Patch Cable | Cable Tie Fasten Tool | Cable Stripper | Cassette GPON OLT |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9