EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
WDM Transponder OEO Converter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • WDM Transponder OEO Converter

WDM Transponder OEO Converter

Product Item: #16266
P/N: 2P-8G-3R-XX-FMOEO-2U
US$811.00



Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

 

8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.
Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback.


Key Features

  • Support Loopback
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support hot plugging
  • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

Specifications

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Protocols 8.5G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
10G WAN (10Gbps)
10G LAN (10.31Gbps)
OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)
10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)
10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)
10G POS
Interface Type Type A : XFP to XFP
Type B : XFP to SFP+
Type C : SFP+ to XFP
Transmission Distance XFP module: Up to 80Km
SFP+ module: up to 80km
Maximum Packet 14,880,950/S
Forwarding Rate
power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 110~220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤4W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
Dimension Card: 115mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone: 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )



 


Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

WDM Transponder | OEO Converter |

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9