IP67 MPO Inline Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. We...
4 of 5 Stars!
New Fluke 2042 Cable Locator Tester Meter This is a great product.
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Inline Adapter with Dust Cap Arrived very quickly very pleased will use again and...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers IP67 MPO to IP67 MPO Singlemode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable Price is always very competitive and the delivery is rapid....
4 of 5 Stars!
ST620 Cable Fault Locator Website is very easy to use.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST880 Cable Fault Locator Nice to do business with Fiber-Mart, fast and great!!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Plastic Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fast, Cheap, effective!
5 of 5 Stars!
MPO to MPO Singlemode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable Exceptionally happy with Fiber-mart quality, service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Inline Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. We...
4 of 5 Stars!
New Fluke 2042 Cable Locator Tester Meter This is a great product.
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Inline Adapter with Dust Cap Arrived very quickly very pleased will use again and...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers IP67 MPO to IP67 MPO Singlemode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable Price is always very competitive and the delivery is rapid....
4 of 5 Stars!
ST620 Cable Fault Locator Website is very easy to use.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST880 Cable Fault Locator Nice to do business with Fiber-Mart, fast and great!!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Plastic Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fast, Cheap, effective!
5 of 5 Stars!
MPO to MPO Singlemode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable Exceptionally happy with Fiber-mart quality, service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Splicing


Fiber Optic Splicing is very important when establish an optical connection between two individual optical fibers. Fiber-Mart provide a complete line of fiber optic splicing products, like Fusion Splicers, Cleavers, and Fusion Splicing Assemblies (cleaver blade, battery, electrodes, battery charge cord, power supply, protection sleeves and so on). They make it easier to gives a permanent or relatively permanent connection between fiber optic cables. All these products are with high quality to fit for different optical fiber installation and management purposes.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: NTT Cleaner | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule | NF 308 | OD SM Connector | NWC SC connector | ODC Connector | OD MM Connector | ODC Socket | ODC pulg Connector | NF 816 Cable Locator | OD Connector | Nose Plier | NTT CLETOP | Networks Analyzer | OAG SFP GIG | OC STM SFP | NWC Assembly connector | NWC Patented connector | ODC Plug | ODC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9