Similar Products Featured

SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP)

SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP)

SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP)

Product Item: #12954
(3 Customer Reviews)
Model: OP-5000
       
Price: US$15,945.00  US$15,466.65
Save: 3% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(Domaille MPO/ MTP)
 

The 5000 also has fully programmable pressure and speed ramp rates for slow starting the polishing process. It also has programmable film change counters and maintenance section for alerting operators when to change film or provide service to the machine. If the number of connectors loaded into the polishing fixture is less than the default that has been programmed, the automatic pressure adjustment feature allows the operator to enter the actual number of connectors loaded. The required pressure is then automatically recalculated to ensure that the individual connector force remains constant regardless of the number of connectors assumed in the process definition.

The 5000 also provides the capability to copy and store your processes to a CompactFlash memory card. The CompactFlash card can be used to backup your defined processes and to copy processes from one machine to another. This not only saves process setup time for each machine, but also ensures consistent process settings.


Features:

PC-Based Full-Color Touch Screen Programmable Interface for defining and storing unlimited processes and for easy-to-use, error-free operation
CompactFlash Card Technology used for machine-to-machine process replication and process backup
Automatic Pressure Adjustment to account for a varying number of connectors inserted in the polishingfixture
Operator Step-by-Step Prompts for film, pad type, and lubricant
Password Protection of system configuration, process configuration and process transfer modules
Force, Speed, and Time Displays on the touch screen panel for feedback of process step specific settings
Programmable pressure and speed ramp for slow starting polishing cycle
Programmable film change counter
Programmable maintenance section
Pneumatically-Controlled Polishing Pressure provides consistent polishing force regardless of ferrule length
Pivoting Overarm provides easy cleaning of fixtures between steps and quick change of fixtures
Cable Management System routes cables away from the polishing activity
Standard 5" Platen with 8" Option provides flexibility in fixture capacity and polishing film size
Drip Tray swivels in for quick and easy cleaning of fixtures between steps
Robust Design uses the highest-quality materials machined to nano tolerances
Quick-Change Fixtures support all industry standard connector types, both single and multiple fiber
Available in English or Mandarin language


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Ramsey
Date Added: 06/04/2018
Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the products on the market, this is the top of the line and cheaper ones.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Eric Steven
Date Added: 06/04/2018
The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead time for this one is a bit longer than other common products. But my sales rep updated me in time. And when I receive and use it, I'm satisfied with it.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU UPC 9 125 Connector | MU PC Terminator | MU to MU Adapter | MU OM1 Cable | MU Metal Hybird Adapter | MU PC Connector | MU OM1 Patch Cable | MU LC Cleaner | Multi function Stripper | MU UPC Singlemode | MU UPC | MU to MU | MU MU Cable | Multi function Power | MU Patch Cable | MU UPC Connector | MU UPC Adapter | MU Simplex Adapter | Multi Channel | Multi mode Fiber Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9