GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers Perfect! and Competitive price, Thank you.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-MTRJ Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable fast delivery, nice price with creditable quality!
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cable Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FM-04U Express delivery is fast, packed as well
5 of 5 Stars!
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP Always pleased with product and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Connector Termination Tool Kit FB-3601 Complete tools and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Construction Tool Kit FM-6500N Fast delivery, good tool quality
5 of 5 Stars!
GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers Perfect! and Competitive price, Thank you.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-MTRJ Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable fast delivery, nice price with creditable quality!
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cable Fusion Splicing Tool Kit FM-04U Express delivery is fast, packed as well
5 of 5 Stars!
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP Always pleased with product and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Connector Termination Tool Kit FB-3601 Complete tools and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Construction Tool Kit FM-6500N Fast delivery, good tool quality
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

10G XFP

Fiber-Mart 10G XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: XFP Dust Cap | XFP Transceiver | Yellow LSZH | XFP Compatible | XFP Dust Caps | XFP OC192IR | Yellow PVC | XFP 1550 Transceiver | ZR SFP | XFP 10GLR OC192SR | YOKOGAWA | XFP SFP Caps | YOKOGAWA AQ7275 | XFP CBAND ZR | Zi125 IBC Cleaner | XFP L OC192 SR1 | XFP ZR | XFP Loopback | XFP Breakout Cable | XFP 80km Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9