Quick Re-Order

10G XFP

Fiber-Mart 10G XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Edge Strippers | E4126LM Module | EDFA Optical Amplifier | EDFA Module | E2000A Fiber Cable | EDFA Mid Stage | Economy Interferometer | E2000 UPC Attenuator | EDFA Amplifier | E2000 UPC Cable | Electrical Fiber Cleaner | EDFA | E8126MR Module | Economy Kevlar Cutter | E8126MR | E8126MR OTDR | E8080U | E8126LR Module | Electrodes | E4126LM |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9