Quick Re-Order

10G XFP

Fiber-Mart 10G XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Talon Model | Surge Suppressor | Tactical Optic Reel | SUNKIT SK 808G | SX SFP | Surge Generator | SUNMA Splicer | Surge Arrester | SX 850nm SFP | SX SFP Transceiver | Sunma ST 700 | Sumitomo Stripper | TAP Cassette | SX Transceiver | Tactical Fiber Cable | Tactical Cable Reel | Switch Power Strip | Swing shutter Adapter | SX Multimode Pigtail | Sumitomo Fiber Cleaver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9