Quick Re-Order

CWDM XFP

Fiber-Mart CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Our CWDM XFP modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. They are available in various distances from 10Km up to 80Km. Maximum optical budget is 23dB.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QSFP to LC | QSFP to 4SFP | QSFP Switch | QSFP28 Arista | QSFP28 DAC | QSFP to LC Active Optical Cable | Quick Assembly Connector | QSFP Passive DAC | QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable | QSFP+ Converter | QSFP28 to SFP28 | QSFP Passive Cable | QSFP to 4 SFP | QSFP28 Switch | QSFP28 Active Optical Cable | QSFP Transceiver | QSFP28 | QSFP to SFP DAC | QSFP28 AOC | QSFP to QSFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9