Quick Re-Order

CWDM XFP

Fiber-Mart CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Our CWDM XFP modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. They are available in various distances from 10Km up to 80Km. Maximum optical budget is 23dB.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: PVC(OFNR) Fiber Cable | Purple Polishing Film | Pump Combiner | PVC Cable | Pulling eye Cable | Punch Down Tools | Pulling eye Optic Cable | Puneng PN S | Punch Down Tool | PVC Fiber Cable | PVC patch cable | QFX QSFP SR4 | PVC Jacket Cable | Pulling eye Fiber | PVC PreTerminated Cable | PVC Bulk Cable | PTZ Controller | QFX QSFP 40G SR4 | PVC Jacket | Pulling eye Fiber Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9