Quick Re-Order

CWDM XFP

Fiber-Mart CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Our CWDM XFP modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. They are available in various distances from 10Km up to 80Km. Maximum optical budget is 23dB.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Network Modular tool | Network Cable Testers | Network Face Plate | Network Cable Tool | Network Switch | Network Modular Strips | Network Strips | Network Face Plates | Network Plug Cuts | Network Cable | Network Plug Crimps | Network Modular | Network Switches | Network Link Tester | Network Cuts Talon | Network Module | Network Stripper | Network Tool Crimps | Network Crimping | Network Interface Card |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9