Quick Re-Order

DWDM XFP

Fiber-Mart DWDM XFP Small Form Factor 10Gb/s transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. Our DWDM XFP modules are 100% compatible with original products, and they can transmit and receive optical data over single fiber for link length of 40km up to 80km transmission on single-mode fiber.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Copper AWG30 DAC | CP 505 Fiber Stripper | Copper Trunk Cable | Construction Tool Kit | Coupler Workstation | CP 080E Wire Stripper | Copper Fiber Adapter | Copper Ferrule | CP 369AE Stripper | Copper DAC | CP 369CE Stripper | Crimping Machine | Conversion Cable | Copper SGMII SFP | Copper Transceiver | Copper SFP | Copper Cutter | Connector Fixture | Copper & SGMII SFP | Copper Ferrule Flange |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9