EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês

DWDM XFP

Fiber-Mart DWDM XFP Small Form Factor 10Gb/s transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. Our DWDM XFP modules are 100% compatible with original products, and they can transmit and receive optical data over single fiber for link length of 40km up to 80km transmission on single-mode fiber.


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9