Productos similares destacados

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

SKU: #2168
Modelo: FM-S-55-2

Por favor, elija:





       
Precio: Desde: US$13.40
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:
FM SKU#:SKU00164T
Model#:FM-S-55-2
MFG PART#:

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).


Characteristics

  • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
  • Scientific design with serious processing art


  • Applications

  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • PM Isolator and PW WDM
  • Laser Beam Collimating


  • Specifications

    TypeSingle FiberDual Fiber
    GradePremiumPremium
    Wavelength (nm)1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
    Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)0.170.2
    Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)0.20.28
    Return Loss (Typ.)6565
    Beam Diameter (mm)<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
    Operating Temperature( ° C )-20 ~+75
    Storage Temperature ( ° C )-40 ~+85
    Dimensions (mm)1.8(OD) Lens(Standard)2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
    or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
    1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size)1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
    2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
    Fiber Type250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

    At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

    At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.


    Sample Picture


    Dimension







     

    Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

     

    Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

     

    Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

     

    Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
     
    Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    El tiempo de envio

     
    FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
    FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
    DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
    EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
    UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
     

    Pago:

     
    PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
    Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Devuelve:

     
    Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
     

    Garantía:

     
    Garantía de devolución de dinero
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Tarifas por volumen:

     
    Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Calificación:




    Compras recientes
    Hoja informativa
    Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
    Etiquetas: Redback SFP | Ribbon Fiber Pigtail | RJ45 Fiber Card Adapter | RJ45 Boot Cover | Red Power Cord | RJ 45 Transceiver | RJ45 Modular Plug | Ribbon-Forming Adhesive | Ribbon Connection | RJ45 Patch Cable | Ribbon Fusion Splicer | Return Loss test | Reel Portable | Ribbon Coupler | Red Light Power Meter | Ribbon Protection Sleeves | RJ45 jumpers | Reel Cleaner | RJ11 Keystone Jack | RJ11 Fibers Plug |
    Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9