EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
10M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

10M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Item de produto: #13711
P/N: 24OM3-MTPF-3MTPF-B-10M
US$140.00

Seleccione:

Fiber Type





( Order Today, Ship before 03/01/2021 )
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

 

 

24 Strand MTP(Female) to 3x8 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

Fiber Connector 1xMTP to 3xMTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 50/125 m MM (OM3) Gender Female to Female
Fiber Count 24 Test Wavelength 850nm
Insertion Loss 0.6dB Return Loss 20dB
Polarity Type B (Full-Flipped) Durability 500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80C Fiber Grade G651
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Aqua

 

 

 

 

 

Features and Benefits

 


Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100%tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

 

 

 

Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped)

 

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.



Designation Fiber Dia.( m) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10 KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)

 

 

Type B MTP-Female Cabling for 100GBASE SR10 CFP to 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Migration Networks

 

 

 

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

 

 


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9