EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
30M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 30M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

30M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Item de produto: #13713
P/N: FM24OM3-MTPF-3MTPF-B-30M
US$210.00

Seleccione:

Fiber Type





Order Today, Ship before 06/30/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

24 Strand MTP(Female) to 3x8 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

Fiber Connector1xMTP to 3xMTPJacket OD3.0 mm
Fiber Category50/125 m MM (OM3)GenderFemale to Female
Fiber Count24Test Wavelength850nm
Insertion Loss0.35dBReturn Loss20dB
PolarityType B (Full-Flipped)Durability500 times
Operating temperature-40 ~ 80CFiber GradeG651
Flame RatingLSZHOuter Jacket ColorAqua

Features and Benefits


Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100%tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped)

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

DesignationFiber Dia.( m)Type10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM162.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM250/125Multimode82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode9/125Singlemode10 KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)

Type B MTP-Female Cabling for 100GBASE SR10 CFP to 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Migration Networks

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9