Productos similares destacados

1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico

1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico

1X2 1550nm Polarización que mantiene el circulador óptico

SKU: #1882
Modelo: FM-PMCIR-XS-1550-3-X

Por favor, elija:





       
Precio: Desde: US$192.00
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

FM SKU#:SKU0249C2
Model#:FM-PMCIR-XS-1550-3-X
MFG PART#:

1X2 1550nm Single Stage/Dual Stage 900um Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Fiber-Mart’sPolarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band), these circulators are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.

Characteristics

  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Applications

  • DWDM system
  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber Amplifier
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Fiber Bragg Grating
  • Polarization maintaining optical system

Application Diagram

Below are Three Port Circulator application for your reference.

As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.

Dimension


Order Information

PMCIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description

Port Type

Stage

Operating
Wavelength

Pigtail Type

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Fiber Length


P=Polarization
M=Maintaining
CIR=Circulator


1X2
2X2


Dual
Single


1064nm
1310nm
1550nm


250um
900um


PM98
PM15
PM13
others


None
FC/UFC
FC/APC
SC/UPC
SC/APC


0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.2m

Custom


Note:
1. Operating Wavelength: Fiber-Mart can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiber-Mart could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M, etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199 if you have any requirement for it.

Sample Picture



Parameter Unit Value
Type - Type A Type B
Center Wavelength nm 1310& 1550 1310 &1550 1064
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±30 ±20 ±5
Typ.Peak Isolation 23℃ dB 46 30 30
Min.Isolation at 23℃ dB 40 20 25
Typ.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.7 0.6 1.8
Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.9 0.8 2.1
Min.Extinction Ratio dB 22 20 20
Min.Cross Talk dB 50
Min.Return Loss dB 50
Max.Optical Power(CW) mW 300
Max.Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;
The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 

Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: Crimps Tool | CT 10 Fiber Cleaver | Crimping Machine | CP 505 Fiber Stripper | Custom 1xN Splitter | CT 30A | Copper Transceiver | CP 369CE Stripper | Curing Toolkit | Crimping Set | Cross Connection Panel | CT30 Cleaver | Curl Fiber Patch | Copper Trunk Cable | Coupler Workstation | CP 369AE Stripper | Custom 2xN Splitter | Curl Fiber cable | Crimping Plier | CP 080E Wire Stripper |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9