Productos similares destacados

1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

SKU: #1996
Modelo: PLC-BL-1X4

Por favor, elija:





       
Precio: US$13.40
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

FM SKU#:SKU20261J
Model#:PLC-BL-1X4
MFG PART#:
1x4 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber 0.9mm for input and output, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice.
1x4 PLC Splitter divides or combines a signal inputs to 4 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC blockless splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitters.

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 0.9mm
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm
  • G.657A Fiber

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Packaging

(Shipping fee is calculated by volume weight)A.Transparent plastic box(As default)
B.Standalone carton box
C.Economical packing -- One carton box contains several items

Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart
A B C

Mechanical Drawing

The blockless PLC splitter can realize the effect of 0.9mm loose tube output without using the fanout. It is small volume and easy to use.

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. 0.9mm for input and output fiber type.
d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

Picture Detail


  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.9 7.0 10.2 13.2 16.2 19.7
Max 4.2 7.4 10.7 13.7 17.1 21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

Note:
·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: E2000 SM Cable | E2000 UPC Cable | E2000 Singlemode | E8126MR Module | E2000 SM SX | E4126LM Module | E2000 UPC | E8126MR | E2000 to FC | E2000A Fiber Cable | E2000 to FC APC | E2000 to E2000 | E4126LM VIAVI | E2000 to SC | E8126LR Module | E2000 to FC Adapter | E2000 to E2000 Cable | E2000 UPC Adapter | E2000 ST Simplex | E2000 UPC Attenuator |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9