EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail  0.9mm PVC Jacket

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail  0.9mm PVC Jacket

1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

제품 항목: #13761
P/N: OM3-LCU-FP-1M-PVC
US$0.89



Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그

1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Fiber optic pigtails link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment by splicing with other fiber cores. Fiber-MART.COM's simplex multi-mode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
 

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Multimode (OM3) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC Jacket Color Aqua
Wavelength 850nm and 1310nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

 

 

 

 

 

Key Features and Applications

 


Low insertion loss, Low back reflection lossFlexible and easy to strip fibre bufferingIdentifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditionsReduces installation timeAvoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

CATV, metro test equipementTelecomunication networksLocal area networks(LAN)Wide area networks(WAN)Premise installations

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

 

 

 

 

OEM Service

Fiber-MART.COM supports customized service, such as fiber type, fiber connector, jacket material, pigtail length for simplex packes fiber optic pigtail. Please feel free to contact [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

 

 

 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 
Add your Tags


당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9