EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Revestimento de PVC multimodo da trança 0.9mm da fibra óptica

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Revestimento de PVC multimodo da trança 0.9mm da fibra óptica

1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Revestimento de PVC multimodo da trança 0.9mm da fibra óptica

Item de produto: #13761
P/N: OM3-LCU-FP-1M-PVC
US$0.89



Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

 

 

1M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment by splicing with other fiber cores. Fiber-MART.COM's simplex multi-mode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
 

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Multimode (OM3) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC Jacket Color Aqua
Wavelength 850nm and 1310nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

 

 

 

 

 

Key Features and Applications

 


Low insertion loss, Low back reflection lossFlexible and easy to strip fibre bufferingIdentifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditionsReduces installation timeAvoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

CATV, metro test equipementTelecomunication networksLocal area networks(LAN)Wide area networks(WAN)Premise installations

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

 

 

 

 

OEM Service

Fiber-MART.COM supports customized service, such as fiber type, fiber connector, jacket material, pigtail length for simplex packes fiber optic pigtail. Please feel free to contact [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

 

 

 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9