Produtos Similares em Destaque

1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico

1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico

1X2 1550nm Polarização Mantendo Circulador Ótico

Item de produto: #1882
Referência: FM-PMCIR-XS-1550-3-X

Seleccione:





       
Preço: Começar por: US$192.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

FM SKU#:SKU0249C2
Model#:FM-PMCIR-XS-1550-3-X
MFG PART#:

1X2 1550nm Single Stage/Dual Stage 900um Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Fiber-Mart’sPolarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band), these circulators are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.

Characteristics

  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Applications

  • DWDM system
  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber Amplifier
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Fiber Bragg Grating
  • Polarization maintaining optical system

Application Diagram

Below are Three Port Circulator application for your reference.

As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.

Dimension


Order Information

PMCIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description

Port Type

Stage

Operating
Wavelength

Pigtail Type

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Fiber Length


P=Polarization
M=Maintaining
CIR=Circulator


1X2
2X2


Dual
Single


1064nm
1310nm
1550nm


250um
900um


PM98
PM15
PM13
others


None
FC/UFC
FC/APC
SC/UPC
SC/APC


0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.2m

Custom


Note:
1. Operating Wavelength: Fiber-Mart can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiber-Mart could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M, etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199 if you have any requirement for it.

Sample Picture



Parameter Unit Value
Type - Type A Type B
Center Wavelength nm 1310& 1550 1310 &1550 1064
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±30 ±20 ±5
Typ.Peak Isolation 23℃ dB 46 30 30
Min.Isolation at 23℃ dB 40 20 25
Typ.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.7 0.6 1.8
Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.9 0.8 2.1
Min.Extinction Ratio dB 22 20 20
Min.Cross Talk dB 50
Min.Return Loss dB 50
Max.Optical Power(CW) mW 300
Max.Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;
The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: FM 6500N Tool Kit | FM700 Cable Locator | FM 70C Cutters | FM3100C | FMM 30 Electrodes | FMM 50S Electrodes | Foam Clean Sticks | FM1200A ADSL | FM703 Surge Generator | FMM 60R | FM3103C Fiber Tester | FM701 Testing | FM P001 Working Mat | FO 103T 250J | FM260 Fault Locator | FMM 70R | FM700 Fault Locator | FM260 Locator | FMT1 Fiber Panel | FM PC02 crimper |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9