EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Fibermart 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fibermart 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Fibermart 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

SKU: #16865
P/N: FMQSFP28-SR4-100G
US$125.00



( Order Today, Ship before 03/08/2021 )
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

100G-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible

 
Specifications
 
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.
 
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
 
Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected]
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function
 
Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

 
Quality Testing Program
 

 
Quality Certifications
 
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
 

Network Connectivity

Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures


 
Product Highlights
 
Reliable Connectivity Within Data Center

Featured with high reliability, low insertion loss and better signal quality, the 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied for 100G Ethernet ToR/Leaf to Spine links reach up to 100m.

Cisco Connectivity Within Data Center FIBERMART

Comprehensive Performance Test
 

100G transceivers are certified and tested through the automatic quality control system, which can test and ensure the performance of transceivers in actual working environment to avoid quality problems such as transmission error, link flapping, and so on.

 


Test Bed
 
Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C
 

Platform Support
 
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

Cisco NCS-5501 Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EXCisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C



 


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Derechos © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9