Productos similares destacados

1x8 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x8 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x8 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x8 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

SKU: #2056
Modelo: FM-MM-10890D

Por favor, elija:







       
Precio: US$59.90
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:
FM SKU#:SKU00238I
Model#:FM-MM-10890D
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x8 Multimode Dual Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 8 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Steel tube-compact size
  • Multimode Type: 62.5um/125 as default
  • Wavelength of Dual Window: 850nm/1310nm as default

  • Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

  • Order Information

    For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
    a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
    b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
    c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations of splitters are available.
    d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
    e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
    Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

    Mechanical Drawing

    Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x8 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x8 Multimode Dual Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x8 Multimode Dual Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.
    ConfigurationType1x31x41x51x6
    GradePAPAPAPA
    Maximuminsertionloss(dB)5.866.877.88.58.79.5
    Uniformity(Max.)(dB)0.811.21.2
    PolarizationDependantLoss(Max.)(dB)0.150.150.20.2
    Directivity(dB)>55dB
    OperatingTemperature-20°C~+85°C
    StorageTemperature-40°C~+85°C
    FiberTypeCorningMultimodeSMF-28
    FiberPigtailLength(m)1morCustomonRequest
    PortConfiguration1x3to1X6
    OperatingWavelength(nm)850+40,1310+40,850/1310nm±40




     

    Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

     

    Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

     

    Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

     

    Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
     
    Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    El tiempo de envio

     
    FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
    FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
    DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
    EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
    UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
     

    Pago:

     
    PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
    Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Devuelve:

     
    Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
     

    Garantía:

     
    Garantía de devolución de dinero
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Tarifas por volumen:

     
    Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
     
     

    Calificación:




    Compras recientes
    Hoja informativa
    Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
    Etiquetas: E2000 Duplex Cable | DWDM XFP | E2000 Duplex | E2000 Fiber Adapter | E2000 FC | E2000 Cable | E2000 APC Attenuator | E2000 APC | DWDM Transceivers | E2000 Connector | DWDM Transceiver | E2000 Fiber | E2000 Aromred cable | E2000 APC Patch Cable | E2000 | E2000 Duplex OM4 | E2000 APC Adapter | DWDM X2 | E2000 APC Cable | E2000 Adapter |
    Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9