EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Conversion Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Conversion Cable

MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Conversion Cable

SKU: #16383
P/N: FM24OM4-MTPF-3MTPF-B-1M
US$110.00



Order Today, Ship before 06/30/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Detalles
  • Ficha datos
  • Otras observaciones
  • Tags

24 Strand MTP(Female) to 3x8 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

 

Fiber Connector 1xMTP to 3xMTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 50/125 m MM (OM4) Gender Female to Female
Fiber Count 24 Test Wavelength 850nm
Insertion Loss 0.6dB Return Loss 20dB
Polarity Type B (Full-Flipped) Durability 500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80C Fiber Grade G651
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Magenta

 

 

 

 

 

Features and Benefits

 


Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100%tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

 

 

 

Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped)

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.


 

Designation Fiber Dia.( m) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10 KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)

 

Type B MTP-Female Cabling for 100GBASE SR10 CFP to 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Migration Networks

 

 

 

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Derechos © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9