Produits similaires en vedette

Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

SKU: #12529
Modèle : sku12529
       
Prix: US$455.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

Model#:FC-6S
MFG PART#:FC-6S

Introduction

With the introduction of the FC-6 series, Sumitomo now has the ultimate tool for single and ribbon cleaving. Built on a robust high-quality platform, the FC-6 is ideal for use with fusion splicing or other precision applications, setting a new standard for flexibility and performance.
The FC-6 is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving.
An optional fiber scrap collector can be installed to help maintain loose scraps resulting from cleaving. The scrap collector works to automatically grab and store the scrap fibers as the cleaver's lid is raised following a completed cleave

Main Features:

Used for Single Fiber Cleaving
Utilizes an Automatic Anvil Drop for Fewer Required Steps and Better Cleave Consistency.
Prevents Double Scoring of the Fibers.
Has Superior Blade Height and Rotational Adjustment.
Available With Automatic Fiber Scrap Collection.
Can Be Operated With Minimal Steps
Fiber-Mart supply all kinds of high precision fiber cleaver. Welcome to contact us if you need this Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver at a large quantity or have some questions, we will do our best to provide you the best service.
 

Picture Detail


Coating Diameters 0.25-0.9mm (Single)
Cladding Diameters 0.125mm
Cleave Lengths 9-16mm (Single fiber -0.25mm coating)10-16mm (Single fiber -0.9mm Coating)
Typical Cleave Angle 0.5 Degrees
Typical Blade Life 36,000 fiber cleaves
Numbers of steps for cleave 2
Blade Adjustments Rotational & Height
Auto. Scrap Collection Optional
Dimensions 63W x 65D x 63H mm
Weight 430g without scrap collector475g with scrap collector


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 

Note :




Re-Commande Rapide
Bulletin
Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
Tags: OM4 Patch Cable | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM4 OFNP | OM4 Cables | OM4 MM Module | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 Fiber | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM4 MM Cable | OM3 Single splitter | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 Cable | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM4 Bunch Pigtail |
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9