類似の製品がおすすめ

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

製品アイテム: #11885
モデル: SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM

選択して下さい:



Connector




       
価格: ベース価格: US$31.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:
FM SKU#:SKU000084T
Model#:SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM
MFG PART#:

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

The SMA-905 fiber optic patch cord, also known as FMMA connector, was one of the First fiber optic interconnect system that gained industry wide acceptance.SMA905 fiber patch cords make use of threaded connections and is still widely used for military, industrial, medical and Surgical applications and laser systems because of their low cost multimode coupling. It features simple termination and Assembly, and is TIA and IEC compliant. SMA 905 multimode connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules.

Connector Features

  • 1-4- 36 - UNS thread locking mechanism
  • 3.175 mm cylindrical drivepipe
  • Core diameter:0.126mm 0.23mm
  • The minimum bending radius:10D(D:optical fiber Core diameter)
  • Numerical Aperture:0.4-0.5na
  • Out-Track:2.0mm/3.00mm/2.5mm
  • Insertion loss:0.5db
  • Wavelength:650nm

  • Applications

  • Transmission with low loss, high transmission rate, high precision
  • Laser surgery
  • Photodynamic Therapy
  • Spectral measurement
  • Laser bonding
  • Illumination
  • Sensor

  • Specifications

    The numerical aperture of the Quartz fiber:

    0.22-0.37

    Fiber Diameter(mm)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    0.6

    0.65

    0.8

    Minimum Bending Radius

    10D (D:optical fiber core diameter)

    Fiber Cor(coating layer):

    1:1.05 or 1:1.4

    Numerical Aperture

    0.21-0.37

    Transmission(%/m0)

    Transmission(0.20-0.4um)

    85-98

    Visible Light(0.4-0.7um)

    97-99

    Near-Infrared(0.76-1.6um)

    90-99

    Heliun-Neon(0.6328um)

    99

    YAG(1.06um)

    98

    Argon(0.5145um)

    98

    Transmission Power

    >130w(fibre [email protected])


    Make to Order

    Connector Type

    Inner Hole Size

    Concentricity

    Roundness

    Core Material

    Metal Ferrule Zirconia Ferrule

    0.127~1.200mm

    ≤3.0μm

    ≤2.0μm

    stainless steel cupronickel

    Notes:
    1 The default ferrule of the connector is Metal Ferrule,please post a inquiry for Zirconia Ferrule.

    2 The common size standard of Inner Hole is 127+3/-0μm,please kindly enquiry us for other size standards.

    Special Customization Requirements for High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable

    Connector Type

    Tailstock of Connector

    Bare

    fiber clamp

    Ferrule Inside Diameter

    Concentricity

    RoundnEss

    Core Material

    length

    Metal Ferrule

    With groove

    Standard

    (Default)

    With

    127-2000 um

    ≤5um

    ≤2um

    stainless steel

    1m,

    2m...

    custom

    Without groove

    (Default)

    Zirconia Ferrule

    Lengthen

    (custom)

    Without (Default)

    cupronickel

    Notes: Please kindly contact us at [email protected] for your special requirements of High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable according this specifications sheet.


    HPSMA905 connector with extended tailstock



    Sample Pictures

    Buy our SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with your confidence. Fiber-Mart also can work with your any customization requirements. You can buy SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with any connectors or lengths. Let Fiber-Mart be your custom fiber optic solution.



     

    ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

     

    あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

     

    購入についてサポートを受ける

     

    プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
     
    Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

    Offline
     
    私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
     
    電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    配送時間

     
    FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
    FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
    DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
    EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
    UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
    Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
     

    お支払い:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    返品:

     
    満足のいく返品または商品交換
     

    保証:

     
    マネーバック保証
     

    品質保証:

     
    限定保証
     

    ボリューム価格設定:

     
    大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
     
     

    あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




    最近のご注文
    ニュースレター
    新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
    商品タグ: Cisco AOC Cables | CFM 2 Optic Stripper | Central Fiber Polisher | Ceramic Temperature Sensor | Cisco 10GBASE | CCTV Tester | CCTV Security Testers | CFP Cisco | Ceramic Ferrule | CCTV Security Tester | CFP Transceiver | Ceramic Sleeves | CFP 850nm Transceiver | Cisco CWDM | Cisco CVR X2 | Cisco 100GHz 10GBASE | CCH Adapter Plate | Cisco Cables | Ceramic Ferrule Connector | CFM 2 Stripper |
    商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9