EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ Transceiver

Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ Transceiver

제품 항목: #9817
P/N: QSFP-40G85-4M-JNP
US$62.00

선택해주세요:









Order Today, Ship before 06/20/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • 태그

Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ Transceiver

 

Equivalent Juniper Part Number(s): QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO/MTP, DOM)
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ transceiver support link lengths of 300m and 400m, respectively, on OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers at a wavelength of 850nm.
It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber connectors and can also be used in a 4x10G module for interoperability with 10GBASE-SR interfaces.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper optics module. FIBER-MART.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 

Details

Form Type: QSFP+ Data Rate: 40 Gbps
Wavelength : 850nm; 4-lanes Max Cable Distance: 300m @ OM3, 400m @ OM4
Interface : MTP-12 Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type: MMF DOM Support: Yes
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000




Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us