EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
DWDM XFP Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • DWDM XFP Transceiver
  • DWDM XFP Transceiver
  • DWDM XFP Transceiver
  • DWDM XFP Transceiver
  • DWDM XFP Transceiver

DWDM XFP Transceiver

Item de produto: #16298
P/N: DWDM-XFP10GH-80
US$704.00

Seleccione:






Order Today, Ship before 01/31/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

DWDM-XFP10GH-80

 

The DWDM XFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.38nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Key Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit Rates
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Maximum Link Length of 80km
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
  • 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • Average Output Power:-1~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
  • Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength (nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DXFP-8GXX-40 8.5 100GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77) -1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-8GXX-80 8.5 100GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77) -1~4 ﹤-25 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-40 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
-1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-80 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-40 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-80 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DWDM-XFP10GH-80 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10GH-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 


Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength (nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DXFP-8GXX-40 8.5 100GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77) -1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-8GXX-80 8.5 100GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77) -1~4 ﹤-25 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-40 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
-1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-80 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-40 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-80 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.46~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

All the 10GB DWDM XFP 80km 50GHz Wavelength that we can offer refer to the following table:

Channel Part No. Frequency (GHz) Center Wavelength (nm)
H61 DXFP-10GHH61-80 196.15 1528.38
C61 DXFP-10GHC61-80 196.10 1528.77
H60 DXFP-10GHH60-80 196.05 1529.16
C60 DXFP-10GHC60-80 196.00 1529.55
H59 DXFP-10GHH59-80 195.95 1529.94
C59 DXFP-10GHC59-80 195.90 1530.33
H58 DXFP-10GHH58-80 195.85 1530.73
C58 DXFP-10GHC58-80 195.80 1531.12
H57 DXFP-10GHH57-80 195.75 1531.51
C57 DXFP-10GHC57-80 195.70 1531.90
H56 DXFP-10GHH56-80 195.65 1532.29
C56 DXFP-10GHC56-80 195.60 1532.68
H55 DXFP-10GHH55-80 195.55 1533.07
C55 DXFP-10GHC55-80 195.50 1533.47
H54 DXFP-10GHH54-80 195.45 1533.86
C54 DXFP-10GHC54-80 195.40 1534.25
H53 DXFP-10GHH53-80 195.35 1534.64
C53 DXFP-10GHC53-80 195.30 1535.04
H52 DXFP-10GHH52-80 195.25 1535.43
C52 DXFP-10GHC52-80 195.20 1535.82
H51 DXFP-10GHH51-80 195.15 1536.22
C51 DXFP-10GHC51-80 195.10 1536.61
H50 DXFP-10GHH50-80 195.05 1537.00
C50 DXFP-10GHC50-80 195.00 1537.40
H49 DXFP-10GHH49-80 194.95 1537.79
C49 DXFP-10GHC49-80 194.90 1538.19
H48 DXFP-10GHH48-80 194.85 1538.58
C48 DXFP-10GHC48-80 194.80 1538.98
H47 DXFP-10GHH47-80 194.75 1539.37
C47 DXFP-10GHC47-80 194.70 1539.77
H46 DXFP-10GHH46-80 194.65 1540.16
C46 DXFP-10GHC46-80 194.60 1540.56
H45 DXFP-10GHH45-80 194.55 1540.95
C45 DXFP-10GHC45-80 194.50 1541.35
H44 DXFP-10GHH44-80 194.45 1541.75
C44 DXFP-10GHC44-80 194.40 1542.14
H43 DXFP-10GHH43-80 194.35 1542.54
C43 DXFP-10GHC43-80 194.30 1542.94
H42 DXFP-10GHH42-80 194.25 1543.33
C42 DXFP-10GHC42-80 194.20 1543.73
H41 DXFP-10GHH41-80 194.15 1544.13
C41 DXFP-10GHC41-80 194.10 1544.53
H40 DXFP-10GHH40-80 194.05 1544.92
C40 DXFP-10GHC40-80 194.00 1545.32
H39 DXFP-10GHH39-80 193.95 1545.72
C39 DXFP-10GHC39-80 193.90 1546.12
H38 DXFP-10GHH38-80 193.85 1546.52
C38 DXFP-10GHC38-80 193.80 1546.92
H37 DXFP-10GHH37-80 193.75 1547.32
C37 DXFP-10GHC37-80 193.70 1547.72
H36 DXFP-10GHH36-80 193.65 1548.12
C36 DXFP-10GHC36-80 193.60 1548.52
H35 DXFP-10GHH35-80 193.55 1548.92
C35 DXFP-10GHC35-80 193.50 1549.32
H34 DXFP-10GHH34-80 193.45 1549.72
C34 DXFP-10GHC34-80 193.40 1550.12
H33 DXFP-10GHH33-80 193.35 1550.52
C33 DXFP-10GHC33-80 193.30 1550.92
H32 DXFP-10GHH32-80 193.25 1551.32
C32 DXFP-10GHC32-80 193.20 1551.72
H31 DXFP-10GHH31-80 193.15 1552.12
C31 DXFP-10GHC31-80 193.10 1552.52
H30 DXFP-10GHH30-80 193.05 1552.93
C30 DXFP-10GHC30-80 193.00 1553.33
H29 DXFP-10GHH29-80 192.95 1553.73
C29 DXFP-10GHC29-80 192.90 1554.13
H28 DXFP-10GHH28-80 192.85 1554.54
C28 DXFP-10GHC28-80 192.80 1554.94
H27 DXFP-10GHH27-80 192.75 1555.34
C27 DXFP-10GHC27-80 192.70 1555.75
H26 DXFP-10GHH26-80 192.65 1556.15
C26 DXFP-10GHC26-80 192.60 1556.56
H25 DXFP-10GHH25-80 192.55 1556.96
C25 DXFP-10GHC25-80 192.50 1557.36
H24 DXFP-10GHH24-80 192.45 1557.77
C24 DXFP-10GHC24-80 192.40 1558.17
H23 DXFP-10GHH23-80 192.35 1558.58
C23 DXFP-10GHC23-80 192.30 1558.98
H22 DXFP-10GHH22-80 192.25 1559.39
C22 DXFP-10GHC22-80 192.20 1559.79
H21 DXFP-10GHH21-80 192.15 1560.20
C21 DXFP-10GHC21-80 192.10 1560.61
H20 DXFP-10GHH20-80 192.05 1561.01
C20 DXFP-10GHC20-80 192.00 1561.41
H19 DXFP-10GHH19-80 191.95 1561.83
C19 DXFP-10GHC19-80 191.90 1562.23
H18 DXFP-10GHH18-80 191.85 1562.64
C18 DXFP-10GHC18-80 191.80 1563.05
H17 DXFP-10GHH17-80 191.75 1563.46
C17 DXFP-10GHC17-80 191.70 1563.86

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

 


Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

DWDM XFP |



Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.



Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2023 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9