Produtos Similares em Destaque

Splicer da fusão do alinhamento do núcleo de Fujikura FMM-80S

Splicer da fusão do alinhamento do núcleo de Fujikura FMM-80S

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Splicer da fusão do alinhamento do núcleo de Fujikura FMM-80S

Splicer da fusão do alinhamento do núcleo de Fujikura FMM-80S

Item de produto: #9064
Referência: sku9064
       
Preço: US$8,500.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

FM SKU#:SKU00008RY
Model#:FMM-80S
MFG PART#:
Description
The FMM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer,which is designed for splicing single-count optical fiber for telecommunication use.Shock resistance, dust resistance, and rain resistance....

Feature
The FMM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer succeeding to FMM-60S. In addition to ruggedized concept, which 60S created, the 80S has a series of new features, such as "Automated wind-protector and tube-heater" for quicker splicing cycle as well as fewer operation steps, "innovative carrying-case design" for
quicker preparation, "powerful Li-ion battey" for longer operation, high resolution bigger LCD monitor, and "built-in operation manuals" in various languages. Market is from backbone network installation to opto-electronics components production for quality splice.

Specifications
Those features maximize productivity and operatability in splicing at the field.
Automated Wind-protector /Tube Heater
Reduced splicing steps, and the world's fastest splicing /heating times.
Innovative Carrying Case Design
A detachable built-in working table is inside for quick start of splicing
Environmental Resistance
The world's first 6-direction drop proof, dust and water resistant.
Wide Color LCD Monitor
High resolution 4.7 inch monitor with better visibility under daylight.
Powerful Li-ion Battery
200 splice and heating cycles per full charge.
Pre-installed Manual
Manuals including operation, troubleshooting and others are available through
the monitor.

Ordering Information

Applicable fibres SM (ITU-T G.652 & G.657), MM (ITU-T G.651),DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655),Others
Fibre Count Single
Cladding diameter 80 to 150μm
Coating diameter 100 to 1000μm
Fibre cleaved length 5 to 16mm using Sheath Clamp A, B or 5 to13mm using FH-60-250, FH-60-900
Actual average splice loss 0.02dB with SM, 0.01dB with MM, 0.04dB with DS, 0.04dB with NZDS
Splice time 7sec:SM FAST mode, 12sec :SM AUTO mode, 15sec:AUTO mode
Return loss 60dB or greater
Splicing modes 100 splicer modes are available
Splice loss estimate Several types of core deformations as well as core axis offset are taken into account for accurate loss estimate
Attenuation splice function Intentional high splice loss of 0.1dB to 15dB (0.01dB step) can be made for an inline fixed attenuator
Storage of splice result The last 2000 results to be stored in the internal memory
Magnification X /Y (300X magnification), or both X and Y simultaneously (160X magnification)
Viewing method By two CMOS cameras for intersecting fiber viewing and 4.73 inches TFT colour LCD monitor
Tension test 1.96 to 2.25N
Operating condition 0-5000m above sea level, 0-95% RH and -10 to 50°C respectively
Tube heater Built-in auto-start tube heater with 10 heating modes and up to 20 for reference
Tube heat time 13-15sec. with FP-03 protection sleeve. Total memory of 30 heating modes are available
Applicable protection sleeve length 60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves
No. of splice/heating with battery 200 times of splicing and heat shrinking under with BTR-09
Power supply Auto voltage selection from 100 to 240Va.c. or 10 to 15Vd.c. with ADC-18. 14.8Vd.c. with BTR-09
Terminals USB2.0 ( Mini-B) for data and video signal transfer to PC
Wind protection Up to 15m/s wind velocity
Dimensions

146(W) x 159(D) x 150(H) mm
Including wind protector, monitor, and rubber protector
Excluding rubber foot

Weight 2.5 kg, with ADC-18 AC adaptor
2.7 kg, with BTR-09 battery
Electrode life 3000 arc-discharges


Details
Standard Package

Item Description Model No. Qty
1 Fusion Splicer FMM-80S with CLAMP-S70A 1 pc
2 AC adaptor/battery charger ADC-18 1 pc
3 AC power cord ACC-XX 1 pc
4 Spare Electrodes ELCT2-20A 1 pair
5 Cleaver CT-30A 1 pc
6 Battery Pack BTR-09 1 pc
7 USB cable USB-01 1 pc
8 Quick reference guide M-80S/19S-E 1 pc
9 Warning and cautions W-70-E 1 pc
10 Instruction Manual M-70 1 pc
11 Alcohol Pot AP-01 1 pc
12 Battery charge cord DCC-18 1 pc
13 Carrying Case CC-30 1 pc
14 Screw Driver SD-01 1 pc


Optional Items

Description Model No. Note
Fiber holder FH-60-250 For 250um coating
FH-60-900 For 900um coating
FH-60-LT900 For 900um Loose Tube Fiber
FH-60-DC250 For Drop Cable
FH-60-IDC250 For Indoor Cable
FH-FC-20/30 For 2mm/3mm cord
Sheath clamp CLAMP-S70A Coating diameter from 100um to 1000um
(5mm to 16mm cleave)
Included in standard package
CLAMP-S70B 900um diameter loose tube fiber (16mm cleave)
DC power cord DCC-12 For ADC-11/ADC-13/ADC-18
Cigarette lighter socket type
DCC-12 For ADC-11/ADC-13/ADC-18, Alligator clamp type
Primary Coat Stripper PS-02 For single 250um fiber
Hot Jacket Stripper HJS-02 Standard



 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: Single mode Connector | Single Ceramic Sleeves | Single mode Bunch Pigtail | Single mode | Singlemode Armored Fiber | Single Collimator | Single Channel Attenuator | Single Fiber Cleaver | Single Jacket Tube | Single mode Assembly | SingleChannel Attenuator | Single Fiber Collimator | Single Fiber | Single mode Patch Cable | Singlemode Attenuator | Singlemode Adapter | Single Mode Cassette | Singlemode | Single Fiber 1310nm | Single Core Aligner |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9