EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Fazer nova encomenda
ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

Item de produto: #16238
P/N: ODVA-PC
Começar por: US$65.00

Seleccione:







Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

 

ODVA BBU RRU Patch Cable is for CPRI application , that widely used in 3G,4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE),and Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivity.

ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes tat meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower. With the development of distributed antenna ODVA systems(DAS), connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.

 

Features

  • 2 fibers singlemode or multimode
  • Compact design with 2×1.25mm ferrules
  • Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
  • Extension connector for cable chaining
  • Screwed locking mechanism
  • Easy and safe intallation
  • Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Water proof protection caps
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
  • Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E
  • Cable Length: 1M
  • Connector: ODC plug to LC/SC/ST/FC

Specifications

Technology   Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Housing material   Nickel plated brass
Mechanical performance ODC plug ≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load
ODC socket ≤30 N tensile load
Installation torque force min.1Nm max.2Nm
Operating temperature IEC 61300 – 2 - 22 -40℃ up to +85℃
Mating durability   1000 cycle
Ingress protection(mate) IEC60529 Ip 68
Salt mist IEC61300-2-26 30 days passed
Vibration IEC61300-2-1 Pass 10-500Hz/10g
Shock IEC61300-2-9 Pass 100g

Optical Performance

Insertion loss
IEC61300-3-34
Singlemode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.45dB
Multimode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.50dB
Return loss Singlemode ≥50dB  

Mechanical Drawing

 

Sample Picture


Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

ODVA | Waterproof Outdoor Cable | FTTA |


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9