EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Bestellte Artikel
ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

SKU: #16238
P/N: ODVA-PC
ab US$65.00

Bitte wählen Sie:







Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Beschreibung
  • Datenblatt
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags

ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

 

ODVA BBU RRU Patch Cable is for CPRI application , that widely used in 3G,4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE),and Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivity.

ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes tat meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower. With the development of distributed antenna ODVA systems(DAS), connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.

 

Features

  • 2 fibers singlemode or multimode
  • Compact design with 2×1.25mm ferrules
  • Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
  • Extension connector for cable chaining
  • Screwed locking mechanism
  • Easy and safe intallation
  • Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Water proof protection caps
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
  • Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E
  • Cable Length: 1M
  • Connector: ODC plug to LC/SC/ST/FC

Specifications

Technology   Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Housing material   Nickel plated brass
Mechanical performance ODC plug ≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load
ODC socket ≤30 N tensile load
Installation torque force min.1Nm max.2Nm
Operating temperature IEC 61300 – 2 - 22 -40℃ up to +85℃
Mating durability   1000 cycle
Ingress protection(mate) IEC60529 Ip 68
Salt mist IEC61300-2-26 30 days passed
Vibration IEC61300-2-1 Pass 10-500Hz/10g
Shock IEC61300-2-9 Pass 100g

Optical Performance

Insertion loss
IEC61300-3-34
Singlemode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.45dB
Multimode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.50dB
Return loss Singlemode ≥50dB  

Mechanical Drawing

 

Sample Picture


Datasheet to Download

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags

ODVA | Waterproof Outdoor Cable | FTTA |


Bewertung:




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9