EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Singlemode 9/125 SC Fiber Loopback Cable  2.0mm PVC Jacket

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Singlemode 9/125 SC Fiber Loopback Cable  2.0mm PVC Jacket

Singlemode 9/125 SC Fiber Loopback Cable 2.0mm PVC Jacket

Item de produto: #15354
P/N: SMLP-SC-FM-PVC
Começar por: US$2.50

Seleccione:






Order Today, Ship before 02/06/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

 

Single-mode 9/125 Fiber Loopback Cable SC Connector

Fiber Loop back is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.
Fiber-MART Co., Limited supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cables, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

100%Functionally tested before shippingEase and accuracy of insertion as duplex clips hold connectors together8 inches standard length (Custom length also available upon request)Lifetime Warranty

Applications

R&DFiber labsTelecom testingFTTX testing

Specifications

Fiber: Single-mode 9/125
Connector: SC/PC
Jacket Style: PVC (Yellow)
Durability: Over 500 cycles (<= 0.2 dB change)
Reflectance: minimum of 20 dB

 

 


Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags



Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.



Copyright © 2023 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9